Privacy Policy

TKLi is committed to the privacy of LeadFEED users and visitors, and to providing a safe and secure user experience.

TKLi LeadFEED (“TKLi”) provides lead generation services to businesses with web sites, and to advertisers trying to reach the users of those web sites. Privacy is built-in by design, and affirmative opt-in lead data provides express consent.

The TKLi LeadFEED platform is owned and operated by TKL Interactive, Inc., and does not process sensitive data. Furthermore, TKLi LeadFEED does not process data in large scale, nor is data used for profiling or anonymous decision-making.

In recognizing the importance of privacy to all users of our LeadFEED services, TKLi adheres to the compliance, guidelines and requirements of CAN-SPAM, CASL, and GDPR.

TKLi LeadFEED Services

TKLi LeadFEED Services match companies that are collecting opt-in user or registrant data on their web sites ("Publishers") with companies that want to receive opt-in data ("Advertisers").

TKLi LeadFEED Services allow a visitor or a registrant on a Publisher web site the ability to view, request, and receive relevant offers provided by Advertisers working with TKLi, a TKLi client, a TKLi Publisher, or a TKLi List Manager.

Visitors or registrants may affirmatively opt-in, and explicitly request their registration data be sent to one or more specific Advertisers who are presenting ad display offers using TKLi's LeadFEED Services. An individual may choose one offer, all offers, or no offers.

Receipt, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

The Publisher's web site you visit, register, or log-in to may transfer, subject to its own privacy policy, your personal information and certain other non-personal information to the TKLi LeadFEED system.

By opting-in to one or more offers via an offer placement or offer page, and clicking the Submit/Continue button, you authorize TKLi LeadFEED to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal and non-personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Furthermore, you give consent to TKLi LeadFEED to pass your personal information, plus any additional information you provide as part of the specific offer, to the Advertiser(s) whose offer you opted-in to receive. Information such as name, email address, postal address, phone number, job title, etc. TKLi does not use your personal information for purposes other than as described in this Privacy Policy.

TKLi LeadFEED retains processed data on behalf of our Publishers, Advertisers and Users for as long as it is needed to provide the requested services, or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

If you elect not to opt-in to any offers presented, any personal information transferred to TKLi from the Publisher will be deleted from TKLi LeadFEED, in accordance with our data security policies and procedures, with no further action required by you.

TKLi LeadFEED protects information from or about you against unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure, and/or alteration with physical, technical, and organizational security safeguards and systems appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. We use a variety of methods to ensure data is secure from start to finish, including data encryption, anti-malware, NextGen firewalls, and Endpoint security. We know what data we have, and precisely where it can be found at all times.

Other Conditions of Use

Neither TKLi nor the Publisher have direct control over the quality of the goods or services of the Advertisers' offer(s), as such, you acknowledge and agree that neither TKLi nor the Publisher are responsible for, and in no way, guarantee or endorse: (1) the availability of the offer(s) offered by the Advertiser(s); or (2) the goods or services provided via such offer(s) by the Advertiser(s).

Accordingly, you acknowledge and agree that neither TKLi nor the Publisher shall be responsible or liable to you in any manner, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused, or allegedly caused, by or in connection with use of, or reliance on, the content of any offer(s), any of the Advertiser(s) web site(s) and/or the quality of any goods or services offered by or through any Advertiser offer(s) or web site(s).

TKLi LeadFEED may send you an automated email confirming the acceptance status by the advertiser(s) for each of your offer selections, upon submission of your opt-in selection(s). Since information about you will be provided to the Advertiser(s) for your selected offer(s), and TKLi does not control the use or distribution of your personal information once it is passed to an Advertiser, we strongly encourage you to review the privacy policies of the Publisher and Advertiser to which you opt-in before making a selection.

TKLi shall have the right to share your personally identifiable information with any third-party, (i) as required by law, (ii) to protect and defend the rights of TKLi, a Publisher, an Advertiser, or any other user of the Services, (iii) as incident to a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution, bankruptcy or similar event, without your consent or approval and without notice to you, (iv) under circumstances we believe reasonably necessary to protect the personal safety of users of the TKLi LeadFEED Services or the public, or (v) as is otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

If you elect to use TKLi LeadFEED services, you consent to the information practices described herein, and your visit or any dispute over privacy is subject to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

You further acknowledge that TKLi LeadFEED operates in the United States, and you agree (i) to permit TKLi to transmit and use your information where necessary, including across international boundaries, to affect the services and transactions provided; and (ii) that such use by TKLi shall be subject to the terms and conditions stated in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of PII from or about Children

TKLi LeadFEED uses reasonable efforts not to collect, use, or disclose personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. Neither the Services, nor the offers presented on an offer page or via an offer placement, are targeted towards, or for, children.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Data regarding web site traffic and/or usage is not personally identifying or identifiable, and is not supplemented or combined with personally identifying or identifiable information by TKLi LeadFEED.

We collect information regarding pages visited within our database. This data is connected with registration information for marketing research to determine site usage.

TKLi may share non-personal, traffic or click-stream information we collect with selected third parties, but only in aggregated, anonymous form (for example, we may tell an Advertiser that a certain number of people viewed their offer).

TKLi LeadFEED may collect non-personal information about the Publisher's web site from which you were presented an offer page, and may share that information with both Advertisers and Publishers.

Cookies

Like most websites, TKLi uses cookies. Cookies can be either temporary session cookies which expire when the browser is closed, or persistent cookies that remain on the hard drive for an extended period of time, or until cleared.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or the collection of personally identifiable information, or information generally, please contact TKLi LeadFEED as follows:

TKL Interactive, Inc./LeadFEED | 3700 Standridge Drive, Suite 210 | The Colony, TX 75056
privacy@leadfeed.com

You may also use the above contact information if you think any information about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or if you want to change or delete the information that TKLi LeadFEED may have collected about you, or if you think someone other than yourself may have opted-in to an offer using your information, either by mistake or maliciously.

Privacy Commitment Changes

As we are constantly improving our services and expanding our business, we reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. In the event we make such changes, we will post the updated policy on this page with an update date.

Opting-in to any offer(s) on the offer page or offer placement following TKLi's posting of any changes or modifications will constitute your acceptance of such changes or modifications. Should you not wish to be bound by TKLi LeadFEED’s privacy policy, do not opt-in to any offer(s) on the offer page or offer placement page.

Last revised May 21, 2018.